Free Internet Chess Games Server


Game result  (poker)


V. Nemchenko, 1773
L. Flores, 2035

0-1

See game 95298




 Hot news
 Discussions
 Files search
 Social network



American Go Association

                                          
Go news



Latest Go news       Go news



- Google DeepMind beats Lee Sedol in 5 games match

- Google DeepMind beats Fan Hui in 5 games match

- Yen-Wei Huang wins 11th FICGS Go championship

- Go Seigen dies at 100

- Zhang Yuanbo 4d wins London Open

- Tang Weixing 3p beat Lee Sedol 9p in Samsung Cup

- Jung Hoon Lee 7d wins Colorado tournament

- Evan Cho wins Cotsen Open 2013

- Iyama Yuta 9p wins 3rd Meijin title

- Andy Liu wins Gotham Go tournament

- Fan Hui wins French Open (september 2013)

- Kan Yao 5d wins Skip Ascheim Memorial

- Lukas Krämer 5d wins German Championship

- Chen Yaoye 9p wins Chunlan Cup

- Yen-Wei Huang wins the 8th FICGS Go championship

- Eric Lui 7d wins 40th Maryland Open

- Chen Yaoye 9p wins 27th Tianyuan

- Aaron Ye 5d wins Jujo Jiang Cup

- Jiseok Kim 9p beats Lee Sedol, wins GS Caltex Cup

- Zebin Du 4d wins British Open

- Amir Fragman 4d wins Jerusalem Open

- Jin Zou 6d wins 4th China Cup in Berlin

- Andy Liu 1p wins New Jersey Open

- Zhou Ruiyang 5p wins Bailing Cup 2013

- Lee Sedol beats Gu Li, wins 17th Samsung Cup

- Li He 3p beats Rui Naiwei 9p, wins Bingsheng Cup

- Meng Tailing 6p wins 4th Quzhou Lanke Cup

- Matthew Hu 1P wins 2012 Ing Masters

- Andy Liu wins AGATygemGo Pro Tournament

- Frank Luo 7d wins Emory Tourney

- Iyama Yuta 9p wins 67th Honinbo

- Andy Liu 7d wins Maryland Open

- Lee Sedol 9p wins GS Caltex Cup

- Andrew Kay 4d wins 2012 British Go Congress

- Calvin Sun wins 2012 Cotsen Open

- Jared Beck 2d wins 5th Salt CityTournament

- Csaba Mero 6d wins Confucius Cup in Dublin

- ZhaoNian Chen 7d wins New Jersey Open 2012

- China wins 13th Nongshim Cup (team event)

- Jiang Weijie 5p wins 16th LG Cup

- Vincent Zhuang 6d wins Jin Chen memorial tourney

- Choi Jung 1p wins Korea’s 13th female Myeongin

- Sam Kim 7d wins 2011 London Open

- Won Seongjin 9p wins 16th Samsung Cup

- Jiang Weijie 5p wins 24th Mingren

- Xiao Tong is new FICGS Go champion

- Cho Hanseung 9p wins 55th Kuksu

- Ben Hakala wins Portland Go Tournament

- Yamashita Keigo 9p wins Meijin title match

- Qiyun Zhu 8d wins Greg Lefler Memorial

- Park Jieun 9p wins Bingsheng Cup

- Jung Hoon Lee wins Rocky Mountain Fall Go Tourney

- Piao Wenyao 9p wins 13th Ahan Tongshan Cup

- Changlong Wu 7d wins 11th Triangle Memorial Tourn.

- Park Younghun 9p wins World Meijin Tournament

- Park Junghwan 9p beats Qiu Jun to win Fujitsu Cup

- Yongfei Ge 7d wins 2011 US open

- Changyu Han wins Milwaukee Tournament

- Lee Sedol 9p wins Chunlan Cup

- Ke Huang 7d wins 2011 Maryland Open

- Yuanbo Liu Wins Prague Korean Ambassador Cup

- Lee Sedol beats Gu Li, wins 3rd BC Card Cup champ.

- Park Younghun 9p wins 12th Maxim Cup

- Ilya Shikhin 7d wins Japanese Council Cup (Russia)

- Park Jieun Wins Jeongganjang Cup

- Zhirui Yang 6d wins 15th Jujo Jiang Youth Goe Cup

- Svante Carl von Erichsen wins the 5th FICGS Go WCH

- Cho U 9p Wins the 30th NEC Cup

- Minshan Shou 7d wins New Jersey open

- Boyi Cui 4d wins Columbus New Year tournament

- Zhanbo Sun 2p wins first Young Kwon Nat. Online

- Gu Li wins Samsung Cup 2010

- Alexander Dinerchtein wins russian championship

- Dimitris Regginos 1d wins 2010 Cyprus championship

- Iyama Yuta 9p beats Takao Shinji 9p, wins Meijin

- Xie He 7p wins the Quzhou-Lanke Cup

- Dae Hyuk Ko 7d wins Cotsen open in L.A. California

- Guochen Xie wins Boston open (aug. 2010)

- Huiren Yang 1p wins North American Ing Masters

- Myung-Wan Kim 8p wins US Open Championship

- Curtis Tang 7d wins Redmond Cup

- Park Junghwan 8p wins the 14th China-Korea Tengen

- Jan Hora 6d wins Slovak Go Festival in Piestany

- Jie Guo 4d wins 31st Kieler Go tourney (Germany)

- Jianping Wang 3d wins Ascheim Memorial tournament

- Yamashita Keigo 9p wins his first Honinbo title

- Kong Jie 9p wins the Fujitsu Cup

- Kyeong-nang Kang 7d wins Hungarian International

- Zipei Feng 7d wins Boulder Rocky Mountain tourney

- Cho Seok-Bin 7d wins the Strasbourg Go tournament

- Lee Sedol 9p tops Korean ratings with 9732 points

- Hongsuk Song 7d of Korea wins WAGC

- Park Jungsang 9d wins the 1st Olleh KT Cup

- Catalin Taranu 7d wins Balkan Go Championship 2010

- Myungwan Kim 9p wins the SPOT1 tournament

- Tian Ye 1p wins the Pandanet Amsterdam (may 2010)

- Fredrik Blomback 5d wins the Svenska Mästerskapen

- Fatih Sulak 2d retains Turkish Go champion title

- Federico Odorizzi 3k wins Bari's Go a GoGo tourney

- M. Kaminski 3d wins Warsaw Korean Ambassador's Cup

- Valerij Ponomarev 4d wins Novosibirsk's tournament

- Jian Lichen 2p wins the 17th Zhonghuan Cup

- Kong Jie 9p beats Xie He 7p, wins Ricoh Cup 2010

- Lee Sedol 9p beats Chang Hao 9p, wins BC Card Cup

- Chen Yaoye 9p beats Gu Li, wins 24th Tianyuan

- Ilya Shiksin 7d wins Moscow Spring Youth Festival

- Dickhut 6d wins Baduk Ambassador's Cup in Berlin

- Marek Kaminski 3d wins the Poznan Open in Poland

- Willem-Koen Pomstra wins Martini Cup in Groningen

- Dmitrij Surin 6d wins the St Petersburg Open Cup

- Trevor Morris 7d wins Massachusetts Spring tourney

- Andrew Kay wins British open 2010

- Pal Balogh 6d wins Pandanet European Cup (Paris)

- Choi Cheolhan beats Kang Dongyun, wins Maxim Cup

- Cho U 9p beats Yamashita Keigo, wins 48th Judan

- Edward Zhang 6d wins the Nova Cherry Blossom

- Yuki Satoshi wins the 57th NHK Cup

- Lian Xiao 3p beats Li Haojie 3p, wins Ricoh Cup

- Kono Rin 9p beats Hane Naoki, wins NEC Cup 2010

- Lee Changho 9p beats Kang Dongyun 9p, wins KBS Cup

- Kong Jie beats Lee Changho, wins LG Cup 2010

- Cho U 9p beats Yamashita Keigo in the 34th Kisei

- Rui Naiwei wins the 11th Female Myeongin (Meijin)

- Xie Yimin 4p wins Women's Kisei

- Park Junghwan 5p beats Lee Changho, wins Sibdang

- Yamashita Keigo 9p beats Cho U 9p, wins Tengen

- Kong Jie 9p beats Qiu Jun 9p, wins Samsung Cup

- China wins Japan-China Agon Cup 2009

- Cho Hanseung 9p wins Korean GS Caltex Cup

- Ali Jabarin 5d wins Israeli championship

- Hane Naoki 9p wins Okan tournament 2009

- Cho U 9p beats Yamashita Keigo 9p for Oza title

- Pal Balogh 6d wins Vienna open

- Ali Jabarin 5d wins 3rd Israeli Go Championship

- Wang Xi 9p wins Chang-Ki Cup

- Iyama Yuta 8p wins 34th Japanese Meijin

- Hane Naoki 9p beats Cho U 9p, wins Agon Cup

- Sun Tengyu 4p wins Chinese Agon Cup

- Pal Balogh wins Hungarian Open Championship

- Jing Yang 7d wins Cotsen open 2009

- Zhaonian Chen 7d wins Canadian open championship

- Rob van Zeijst 7d won Dutch Summer Go Camp tourney

- Chen Yaoye 9p, China beats Kang Dongyun 9p, Korea

- Aleksander Dinerchtein 3p is European Go Champion

- Myung-Wan Kim is US open champion 2009

- Andy Liu 7d wins 2009 Ing Masters

- Cho U 9p beats Yuki Satoshi 9p, wins Gosei title

- Hwang In-Seong 7d wins the Czech Open Pandanet

- Hane Naoki 9p beats Takao Shinji 9p, wins Honinbo

- Ilya Shiksin 7d wins St. Petersburg Pandanet 2009

- Iyama Yuta 8p challenges Cho U 9p for Meijin

- Kang Dongyun beats Lee Changho, wins Fujitsu Cup

- Chang Hao 9p wins Chunlan Cup

- Jie Liang 8d wins the 2nd Boston Open

- Kong Jie 7p wins the Chinese CCTV Cup

- Catalin Taranu 5p beats MoGo (9x9) in Rennes 2009

- Daniel Chou 7d wins the 36th Maryland Open

- Zen wins Gold in the 14th Computer Go Olympiad

- Mélissa Héaulmé wins French Youth Championships

- Gu Li 9p wins 1st BC Card Cup

- Tang Yi 2p wins the women's Xinren Wang

- Klaus Pulverer 3d wins Bavarian Go championship

- ING Cup: Choi Cheolhan 9p beats Lee Changho 9p 3-1

- Xi Gao 5d wins the British open in Chester

- Chen Yaoye 9p takes Tianyuan title

- Oh Chimin 7d wins the Paris Go tournament 2009

- Cho U 9p beats Takao Shinji 9p, takes Judan title

- Bernd Radmacher 5d wins Castrop Tournament

- Tae Young Rhee 7d wins Chicago's Handicap Tourney

- Yamashita Keigo 9p beats Yoda Norimoto 9p in Kisei

- Cho Seok-bin 7d Mausefalle tournament in Harburg

- Jin Zou 6d wins Dresden tournament

- Jerome Salignon wins FR. qualifier for Korean AC.

- Andy Liu 7d wins New Jersey championship

- Lee Sedol wins Nongshim Cup 2009

- Choi Cheolhan 9p wins Korean Maxim Cup

- Kang Dongyun 9p takes the Chunwon title

- Zipei Feng 8d wins Rocky Mountain Winter Tourney

- Lee Sedol beats Mok Jinseok 9p to win Korean Kuksu

- Eric Lui 7d wins Arlington's Chinese New Year

- Lee Sedol 9p beats Kong Jie 7p in Samsung Cup

- Mingjiu Jiang 7p wins Jujo Jiang Go tournament

- Gu Li 9p wins World Oza Cup

- Chi-Min Oh 7d wins London open

- Lee Sedol 9p beats Kang Dongyun in Korean Myeongin

- Kong Jie & Lee Sedol will play Samsung Cup final

- Crazy Stone wins Computer Go UEC Cup in Tokyo

- Fan Hui 2p wins Paris Meijin title

- Oh Chi-Min 7d wins Go-to-Innovation tournament

- Andy Liu 7d wins Masters Open at NY Go Center

- Gu Li 9p wins the 10th Chinese Agon Cup

- Hugh Zhang 6d wins Ing's Cup Youth Go Tournament

- Zou Jin 6d wins Pandanet Go European Cup

- I-Han Lui 7d wins UMBC tournament

- Zhaonian Chen wins Hoboken Open 2008

- Zipei Feng 8d wins Rocky Mountain Go Tournament

- David Swan 4k wins Pittsburgh Fall Tournament 2008

- SmartGo touch for Iphone & Ipod is released

- Feng Yun 9p wins 2008 North American Ing Masters

- Myungwan Kim 8p wins 2008 U.S. open (wei'chi)

- MoGo beats Myungwan Kim 8p (9 stones handicap)

- GnuGo wins congress comp. tourney, Many Faces 2nd

- Hong Sungji 6p wins Korean Price Information Cup

- Hane Naoki 9p beats Takao Shinji, takes Honinbo

- Jie Li 9d wins Internet ING Qualifier on KGS

- Iyama Yuta 8p wins 1st Daiwa Cup Grand Champion

- Gu Li 9p (China) wins 21st Fujitsu Cup

- Koh Juyong 7d wins Korean Consul General Cup

- Tony Zhang 5d wins San Francisco tournament

- Lee Sedol 9p (Korea) wins Asian TV Cup

- Seung Hyun Hong 8d wins Orange County Open

- Huiren Yang 1p wins Boston open

- Eric Lui 8d wins Maryland Open in Baltimore

- Qi Guan 4d wins Pittsburgh Spring Tournament

- Fan Hui 2p wins 2008 Paris Go Tournament

- Eric Lui 8d wins Cherry Blossom tournament

- Jung Hoon Lee 8d wins Rocky Mountain Open

- Lee Changho 9p takes Korean Siptan title

- Lee Sedol beats Park Yeonghun 9p, wins Samsung Cup

- Park Jieun 8p wins Yuanyang Cup

- Jie Li 9d wins 2008 North American Oza East

- Mingjiu Jiang 7p wins 2008 North American Oza West

- Honinbo Takao Shinji 9p wins Daiwa Cup

- Won Sungjin 8p takes Korean Chunwon title

- Ha Sangbong 7d wins Korean Amateur Kuksu tourney

- SmartGo 2.8 is now available with 43,170 pro games

- Kono Rin 9p beats Y. Keigo 9p in Japanese Tengen

- Lee Sedol 9p beats Yun Junsang 6d in Korean Kuksu

- Svante Carl von Erichsen is FICGS Go champion

- Cristian Pop 7d wins Ambassador Cup in Bucharest

- Dominique Chabot-Halle 4d wins Japan. Embassy Cup

- Yamashita Keigo 9p keeps the Japanese Oza title

- Dragos Bajenaru 6d is new romanian champion

- Cho U 9p beats Takao Shinji 9p, retakes Meijin

- Jang Bi 9d wins Cotsen open 2007

- Lee Sedol 9p wins Korean Myeongin

- Hugh Zhang wins Jujo Jiang Youth Tournament

- Jang Bi wins Portland tournament

- SmartGo is now available in french language

- H. Malgaensam 7d wins Amateurs Japanese Meijin

- Pal Balogh 6d wins Bratislava Casino Go Tournament

- Lee Sedol & Choi Kihoon 1p in Korean Kuksu finals

- Papazoglou 5d wins Euro Student Go Championship

- Lee Sedol 9p wins Prices Information Cup

- Lee Changho 9p wins Zhonghuan Cup

- Hong Seok-ui 7d wins European Go Congress tourney

- Ilya Shiksin 6d is 2007 European Champion

- Park Jieun 7p wins Dali Cup

- Alexander Dinerchtein 8d wins Euro Masters

- Park Yeonghun 9p wins International Fujitsu Cup

- Takao Shinji 9p beats Yoda Norimoto 9p in Honinbo

- A. Dinerchtein wins Korean Ambassador's Cup, Kiev

- Lee Sedol 9p wins Asian TV Cup

- Mozheng Guan 8d wins Northern California Open

- Ziteng Shen wins World Amateur Go Championships

- Go Seigen at WAGC in Tokyo

- Won Sungjin 7p wins Korean BC Card Cup

- Gu Li 9p wins a 5th Chinese Tianyuan title

- Cho Chikun 9p beats Yamashita Keigo 9p in Judan

- Solomon Choe 3d wins Seattle Youth Tournament

- Jared Beck 2d wins Empty Sky Tourney in Rochester

- Gu Li 9p beats Liu Shizhen 6p in chinese Tianyuan

- Dragos Bajenaru 6d wins Walter Schmidt Cup

- Changyu Han 2d wins Chicago Spring Tournament

- Gu Li 9p beats Chang Hao 9p in Chunlan Cup

- Zhou Junxun 9p (Taiwan) wins international LG Cup

- Calvin Sun 6d wins Jujo Jiang Youth Goe Tournament

- Yun Junsang 4p beats Lee Changho 9p in 50th Kuksu

- Cho Chikun 9p beats Yuki Satoshi 9p in NHK Cup

- Rui Naiwei 9p wins the Korean Women's Kuksu

- Eric Lui 8d wins March 18 UMBC tournament

- Cho Chikun 9p beats Yuki Satoshi 9p in the NHK Cup

- Cho U 9p beats Takao Shinji 9p in NEC Cup

- Zhou Ruiyang 4p wins Chinese Xinren Wang tourney

- Kato Keiko 5p takes japanese women's Meijin

- Umezawa Yukari 5p wins japanese women's Kisei

- Lee Sedol 9p beats Park Jungsang 9p in Maxim Cup

- Fan Hui 7d won 2007 ING memorial tournament

- Lee Changho 9p & Korean team wins Nongshim Cup

- Jie Li 9d won the Fujitsu Qualifier (NAFQ)

- Rui Naiwei 9p wins Women's Myeongin Tournament

- Li He 1p wins her first title at Bailing Cup

- Daniel Chou 6d wins Chinese New Year Go Tournament

- M. Redmond 9p beats Sakai Hideyuki 7p in Tengen

- Lee Sedol tops Korean rating list, Lee Changho 2nd

- Chang Hao beats Lee Changho 2-0, wins Samsung Cup

- Lee Sedol 9p wins Toyota Denso World Oza

- Korean awards : Lee Sedol is the best player 2006

- Mingren title match : Gu Li 9p leads 2-0

- Ondrej Silt 6d wins London open

- Ze-Li Dou 2d wins New-York Go center's tourney

- Ondrej Silt 6d wins Milan Tournament

- Yamashita Keigo 9p takes the Oza title

- Zhi Yuan Liu 8d wins N.Y. tourney

- Cristian Pop 7d tops Romanian championship

- Lee Sedol 9p wins Korean KBS Cup

- Yamashita Keigo 9p vs. Cho U 9p, 1-1 for Oza title

- Rui Naiwei 9p wins 1st women's Kisung title

- Chongqing team still leads in Chinese A league

- New Baejing beats Chongqing in Chinese A league

- Lee Sedol 9p vs. Choi Cheolhan 9p : 2-0, GS C. cup

- China wins New Stars match in Beijing. (2nd Korea)

- SmartGo 2.3 is available with 38,000+ pro games

- Korean dominate international Samsung cup

- Lee Sedol wins first game for GS Caltex Cup title

- Liu Xing 7p wins Chinese Agon Cup

- Zhujiu Jiang 9p reaches quarterfinals at Maxim Cup

- Dan Micsa 4d & Gelu Ciuica 3d top Sarasota tourney

- Feng Yun, Mingjiu Jiang & Jie Li lead in N.A.M.T.










 

Message




Chat



 

August 21, 2017

FICGS is also a social network including seo forums, a hot news & buzz blog, a free web directory and discussion forums to meet people from all over the world. Discuss the last events, improve your search engines optimization, submit your website, share your interests...


Feel free to link to FICGS chess server, register & win Epoints :






Poker holdem world championship